Is Blue Diamond Artisan Nut-Thins Brown Rice Almonds & Sesame Seeds Cracker Snacks Wheat Free?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver a mild nutty flavor and delicate crunch, commonly used for cheese boards, spreads, soups, or simple snacking. Reviewers note satisfying crispness and easy pairing with toppings, while some mention a fragile texture and subtle taste; many appreciate portability for gatherings and everyday light bites and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver a mild nutty flavor and delicate crunch, commonly used for cheese boards, spreads, soups, or simple snacking. Reviewers note satisfying crispness and easy pairing with toppings, while some mention a fragile texture and subtle taste; many appreciate portability for gatherings and everyday light bites and versatility.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Almonds, Potato Starch, Sesame Seeds, Bumped Brown Rice (Brown Rice, Caramel Color, Salt), Oat Fiber, Black Sesame Seeds, Brown Rice, Sea Salt, Safflower Oil, Dried Cane Syrup, Natural Almond Flavor, Natural Butter Flavor, Contains: Milk, Almonds, Produced In A Facility That Also Makes Product Containing: Soy, Pecans, Hazelnuts And Wheat
Check Blue Diamond Artisan Nut-Thins Brown Rice Almonds & Sesame Seeds Cracker Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Artisan Nut-Thins Brown Rice Almonds & Sesame Seeds Cracker Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Artisan Nut-Thins Brown Rice Almonds & Sesame Seeds Cracker Snacks is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


