Is Blue Diamond Artisan Nut-Thins Crafted with Chia Seeds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural almond flavour and natural butter flavour
  • almonds

natural almond flavour and natural butter flavour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN RICE FLOUR, ALMONDS, BROWN RICE, POTATO STARCH, CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT, SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOUR AND NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK, ALMONDS

Check Blue Diamond Artisan Nut-Thins Crafted with Chia Seeds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Artisan Nut-Thins Crafted with Chia Seeds is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping