Is Blue Diamond® Bold Wasabi & Soy Sauce Almonds 1.5 oz. Tube Dairy Free?

Description
Pungent, tangy heat paired with savory, salty notes delivers a crisp, firm crunch ideal for snacking, packed lunchboxes, or topping salads and rice bowls. Reviewers praise intense flavor and satisfying texture but note overpowering spiciness and uneven coating; tube packaging is described as convenient for portion control and on-the-go use.

Description
Pungent, tangy heat paired with savory, salty notes delivers a crisp, firm crunch ideal for snacking, packed lunchboxes, or topping salads and rice bowls. Reviewers praise intense flavor and satisfying texture but note overpowering spiciness and uneven coating; tube packaging is described as convenient for portion control and on-the-go use.
Ingredients
Almonds, Wasabi Soy Sauce Seasoning (Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Horseradish, Onion, Spice, Fractionated Coconut Oil And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Garlic, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Vegetable Oil (Canola And/or Safflower)
Check Blue Diamond® Bold Wasabi & Soy Sauce Almonds 1.5 oz. Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond® Bold Wasabi & Soy Sauce Almonds 1.5 oz. Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Blue Diamond® Bold Wasabi & Soy Sauce Almonds 1.5 oz. Tube is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


