Is Blue Diamond Growers - Almond Nut-Thins Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks Hint of Sea Salt - 4.25 oz (pack of 2) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, ALMONDS, POTATO STARCH, SAFFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK).
Check Blue Diamond Growers - Almond Nut-Thins Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks Hint of Sea Salt - 4.25 oz (pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Growers - Almond Nut-Thins Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks Hint of Sea Salt - 4.25 oz (pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almond, Bold, Salt 'n Vinegar, Value Pack
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Growers - Almond Nut-Thins Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks Hint of Sea Salt - 4.25 oz (pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


