Is Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, roasted almonds deliver a pronounced salted flavor and firm, crisp texture; commonly eaten straight from bag, added to salads, trail mixes, or baked goods, and used as a topping for yogurt or oatmeal. Reviews note consistent roast and saltiness, occasional variability in crunch, and mixed opinions on salt level.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Vegetable Oil, Salt

Check Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad