Is Blue Diamond Smokehouse Almonds Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky seasoned almonds offer a smoky, savory flavor with a firm, crunchy texture that holds up in mixed dishes; people commonly eat them as a snack, toss them into salads, or include them in trail mixes. Reviews note bold taste and consistent crunch, with occasional remarks about strong seasoning intensity.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- soy protein and natural flavors
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky seasoned almonds offer a smoky, savory flavor with a firm, crunchy texture that holds up in mixed dishes; people commonly eat them as a snack, toss them into salads, or include them in trail mixes. Reviews note bold taste and consistent crunch, with occasional remarks about strong seasoning intensity.
Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower And/or Sunflower), Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Yeast, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein And Natural Flavors
Check Blue Diamond Smokehouse Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Smokehouse Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Smokehouse Almonds is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


