Is Blue Diamond Smokehouse Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin E, Magnesium, Almonds, Smokehouse Seasoning (sugars (maltodextrin), Sea Salt, Torula Yeast, Yeast Extract, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavour (contains Soybean Oil), Rice Fibre, Natural Flavour (salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Oil), Onion Powder), Vegetable Oil. Contains Almonds.

Check Blue Diamond Smokehouse Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SmokySaltyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingIngredient