Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Blue Dinosaur Hand-Baked Bar Cacao Mint Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Dates, Raw Organic Cacao (4%), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Peppermint Oil (0.2%),. May Be Present: Egg, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, And Sesame.

Check Blue Dinosaur Hand-Baked Bar Cacao Mint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Blue Dinosaur Hand-Baked Bar Cacao Mint is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? Blue Dinosaur Hand-Baked Bar Cacao Mint | Spoonful