Is Blue Dinosaur Paleo Bar Cacao Mint 45g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- sulphur free organic coconut
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sulphur Free Organic Coconut, Dates, Raw Organic Cacao (4.1%), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Peppermint Oil (0.3%).
Check Blue Dinosaur Paleo Bar Cacao Mint 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dinosaur Paleo Bar Cacao Mint 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Simple -- 2.1 oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Bar Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 4 Oz
Trader Joe's The Dark Chocolate Lovers Chocolate Bar 85% Cacao
Where to buy
Blue Dinosaur Paleo Bar Cacao Mint 45g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


