Is Blue Dragon 3 Step Thai Green Curry 253G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract
  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A ready-to-use Thai green curry sauce kit offering fragrant, herbaceous flavor with a smooth, creamy texture. Commonly used for quick stovetop or microwave meals paired with rice, noodles, chicken, or vegetables. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and authentic-tasting seasoning, though some note mild heat and occasional uneven saltiness and texture variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (79%) [Coconut Extract, Water, Stabiliser (E466)], Thai Green Curry Paste (20%) [Coconut Cream, Palm Sugar, Garlic (2%), Shallot (1.5%), Green Chillies (1.5%), Lemongrass (1%), Galangal (1%), Yeast Extract, Sweet Basil (0.4%), Salt, Lime Peel, Coriander Powder, White Pepper, Turmeric, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)], Seasoning (1%) [Dried Red Chillies (0.7%), Dried Lime Leaves (0.2%), Dried Sweet Basil (0.1%)]

Check Blue Dragon 3 Step Thai Green Curry 253G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Dragon 3 Step Thai Green Curry 253G is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishDipping