Is Blue Dragon 3 Step Thai Red Curry 253G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (79%) [Coconut Extract, Water, Stabiliser (E466)], Thai Red Curry Paste (20%) [Coconut Cream, Red Chillies (4.5%), Lemongrass (3%), Palm Sugar, Garlic (1%), Galangal (1%), Shallot (0.9%), Salt, Lime Peel, Coriander Powder, Yeast Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-rich extract)], Seasoning (1%) [Dried Red Chillies (0.7%), Dried Lime Leaves (0.2%), Dried Sweet Basil (0.1%)]

Check Blue Dragon 3 Step Thai Red Curry 253G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Dragon 3 Step Thai Red Curry 253G is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Sauce · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry