Is Blue Dragon 3 Step Thai Red Curry Cooking Sauce Kit Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract
  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water, Carboxymethylcellulose), Thai Red Curry Paste (Coconut Cream, Lemongrass, Dried Red Chillies, Garlic, Salt, Galangal, Palm Sugar, Shallots, Kaffir Lime Peel, Coriander Seeds, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Paprika Extract, Tocopherols), Seasoning (Dried Red Chillies, Dried Basil, Dried Kaffir Lime Leaves), May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts

Check Blue Dragon 3 Step Thai Red Curry Cooking Sauce Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Dragon 3 Step Thai Red Curry Cooking Sauce Kit is available at 7 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep