Is Blue Dragon Coconut Milk 400Ml Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, mildly sweet and aromatic, it offers a smooth, velvety texture that blends easily into sauces, curries, soups, desserts and beverages. Shoppers note consistent creaminess and authentic flavor; some report separation in the can requiring shaking. Common uses include simmering in savory dishes and stirring into sweet recipes, including smoothies.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e435
e435
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, mildly sweet and aromatic, it offers a smooth, velvety texture that blends easily into sauces, curries, soups, desserts and beverages. Shoppers note consistent creaminess and authentic flavor; some report separation in the can requiring shaking. Common uses include simmering in savory dishes and stirring into sweet recipes, including smoothies.
Ingredients
Coconut Extract (56%), Water, Stabiliser (E466), Emulsifier (E435), Antioxidant (Citric Acid)
Check Blue Dragon Coconut Milk 400Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dragon Coconut Milk 400Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Blue Dragon Coconut Milk 400Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


