Is Blue Dragon Creamed Coconut Block 200g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, sweet coconut flavor with a dense, creamy texture that softens when warmed. Typically grated or melted into curries, sauces, soups, desserts and smoothies, it adds body and aroma. Reviewers commonly praise flavor intensity and convenience, noting firm packaging that can be challenging to break but offers long-lasting use overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made with 100% Coconut

Check Blue Dragon Creamed Coconut Block 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Blue Dragon Creamed Coconut Block 200g is available at 2 retailers

TescoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Spread · Cube

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry