Is Blue Dragon Creamed Coconut Block 200g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • made with 100% coconut

made with 100% coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, sweet coconut flavor with a dense, creamy texture that softens when warmed. Typically grated or melted into curries, sauces, soups, desserts and smoothies, it adds body and aroma. Reviewers commonly praise flavor intensity and convenience, noting firm packaging that can be challenging to break but offers long-lasting use overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made with 100% Coconut

Check Blue Dragon Creamed Coconut Block 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Dragon Creamed Coconut Block 200g is available at 2 retailers

TescoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Spread · Cube

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry