Is Blue Dragon Hot Tom Yum Paste 170g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée (5%), Minced Galangal (5%), Minced Lemongrass (5%), Modified Maize Starch, Soybean Paste (Water, Soya Beans, Rice, Salt), Salt, Yeast Extract, Concentrated Tamarind Pulp (2%), Onion Powder, Chilli Flakes (1.5%), Onion, Lime Leaves, Concentrated Lime Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Blue Dragon Hot Tom Yum Paste 170g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Paste

Flavor
SpicySourSavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMarinadingMeal Prep