Is Blue Dragon Kimchi Topper 200g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pickled Vegetables (43%) ( Mustard Leaf (43%), Salt, Water, Ginger, Sugar, Garlic, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Iodised Salt), Water, Chilli Sauce (4%) (Water, Chilli, Sugar, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Garlic, Modified Tapioca Starch, Thickener (Guar Gum), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite )), Glutinous Rice Flour, Onion, Spicy Fermented Soybean Paste (Rice, Water, Corn Syrup, Chilli, Salt, Soya Beans, Alcohol, Wheat Extract, Soy Seasoning ( Soya Beans, Water, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Alcohol, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin), Concentrated Garlic, Fermentation Starter (Koji Mould)), Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Red Chilli, Paprika Powder, Red Chilli Powder, Colour (Paprika Oleoresin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check Blue Dragon Kimchi Topper 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Unknown

Flavor
SpicyGarlicky
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping