Is Blue Dragon Korean BBQ Saucy Noodles 122g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Noodles (61.5%) [ Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Stabiliser (Potassium Carbonate)], Korean Style BBQ Sauce (37%) [Water, Sugar, Miso Paste ( Soya , Rice, Salt), Maltodextrin, High Fructose Tapioca Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Chilli, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya , Wheat , Salt), Garlic, Onion, Vegetable Oils ( Sesame , Soya ), Apple Purée, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Vinegar, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Yeast Extract, Distilled Vinegar, Flours (Rice, Soya ), Paprika Powder, White Pepper Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract), Natural Flavouring], Roasted Sesame Seeds (1.5%)
Check Blue Dragon Korean BBQ Saucy Noodles 122g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dragon Korean BBQ Saucy Noodles 122g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Dragon Vegan Spring Wrappers - 16oz/16ct
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Japchae Korean Sweet Potato Glass Noodles & Vegetable Stir Fry
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken
About this product
Noodle · Dried


