Is Blue Dragon® Medium Cantonese Egg Noodles Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
wheat flour, water, egg, yolks, salt
Check Blue Dragon® Medium Cantonese Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dragon® Medium Cantonese Egg Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Dragon® Medium Cantonese Egg Noodles is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


