Is ENRICHED NOODLE PRODUCT, WIDE EGG NOODLES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Broad ribbon noodles offer a tender yet firm chew, with a smooth surface that holds sauces and broths well. Commonly used in soups, casseroles, stir-fries, and baked pasta dishes, they cook evenly and are praised by consumers for reliable texture, versatility, and consistent results in home cooking across many households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMOLINA, DURUM FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.

Check ENRICHED NOODLE PRODUCT, WIDE EGG NOODLES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ENRICHED NOODLE PRODUCT, WIDE EGG NOODLES is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepStir Fry