Is Blue Dragon Mild Panang Curry Sauce 375g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- roasted wheat
- wheat
roasted wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk (Coconut (6%), Water), Sugar, Onion Purée, Roasted Peanut Paste (4%), Light Soy Sauce (3%) (Water, Salt, Soya Bean, Roasted Wheat , Sugar, Alcohol), Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Roasted Peanuts (2%), Thai Red Curry Paste (Garlic, Dried Red Chilli, Lemongrass (0.2%), Shallot, Water, Salt, Sugar, Lime Peel, Spices (Coriander, Cardamom, Cumin), Galangal, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)), Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Garlic, Salt, Chilli, Ginger, Fenugreek, Fennel), Salt, Ground Spices, Lime Leaves
Check Blue Dragon Mild Panang Curry Sauce 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dragon Mild Panang Curry Sauce 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


