Is Blue Dragon Mild Thai Green Curry Sauce 365g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk (Coconut (6%), Water), Coconut Cream (8%), Onion Purée, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Minced Lemongrass (2.5%), Creamed Coconut (2%), Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Coriander Leaf (1%), Thai Basil (1%), Ginger Purée, Minced Galangal, Salt, Lime Leaves, Yeast Extract, Spices (Coriander (0.3%), Cumin), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Colour (Chlorophyllins), Green Bird'S Eye Chillies
Check Blue Dragon Mild Thai Green Curry Sauce 365g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dragon Mild Thai Green Curry Sauce 365g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


