Is Blue Dragon Original Sweet Chilli Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Red Chillies (20%), Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Ground Garlic (6%), Pickled Garlic (5%) (garlic, Water, Salt, Acid (acetic Acid)), Modified Tapioca Starch, Acid (acetic Acid), Salt. May contain Sesame Seeds,Peanuts and Nuts.
Check Blue Dragon Original Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dragon Original Sweet Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlickyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingSnacking


