Is Blue Dragon Original Thai Sweet Chilli Sauce 315g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A glossy, syrupy sweet-heat condiment often used as a dip, glaze, or finishing sauce for spring rolls, chicken, seafood and stir-fries. Reviewers commonly cite balanced sweetness and mild heat, useful versatility and convenience; some note it can be sweeter than expected or less spicy than anticipated and widely available locally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Red Chillies (20%), Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Ground Garlic (6%), Pickled Garlic (5%) [Garlic, Water, Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid)], Modified Tapioca Starch, Acid (Acetic Acid), Salt

Check Blue Dragon Original Thai Sweet Chilli Sauce 315g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Blue Dragon Original Thai Sweet Chilli Sauce 315g is available at 6 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingTopping