Is Blue Dragon Pad Thai Cooking Sauce & Rice Noodle Kit Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • crushed peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Noodles (rice, Tapioca Starch), Pad Thai Sauce (sugar, Sunflower Oil, Shallots, Tamarind Paste, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Paprika Oleoresin (color), Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), Chili Extract), Crushed Peanuts, Dried Garlic Chives. Contains Peanuts.

Check Blue Dragon Pad Thai Cooking Sauce & Rice Noodle Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SweetTangySavorySalty
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep