Is Blue Dragon Pad Thai Noodles Kit 265G Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet tangy and savory flavor with mild heat, complemented by tender yet springy noodles. Commonly used for quick stir fries, weeknight dinners, and simple restaurant style recreations at home. Reviewers often note easy preparation, convenient packaging, variable portioning, and occasional complaints about overly soft texture or uneven seasoning and consistency.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet tangy and savory flavor with mild heat, complemented by tender yet springy noodles. Commonly used for quick stir fries, weeknight dinners, and simple restaurant style recreations at home. Reviewers often note easy preparation, convenient packaging, variable portioning, and occasional complaints about overly soft texture or uneven seasoning and consistency.
Ingredients
Rice Noodles (47%) [Rice, Tapioca Starch], Pad Thai Paste (45%) [Sugar, Soybean Oil, Shallot (6%), Tamarind Paste (5%) [Tamarind, Water], Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic (2%), Colour (Paprika, Extract), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract), Flavour (Chilli Extract)], Crushed Peanuts (8%)
Check Blue Dragon Pad Thai Noodles Kit 265G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dragon Pad Thai Noodles Kit 265G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Blue Dragon Vegan Spring Wrappers - 16oz/16ct
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Blue Dragon Pad Thai Noodles Kit 265G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


