Is Blue Dragon Soy & Garlic Saucy Noodles 122g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- sodium acetate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles (61.5%) [ Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Stabiliser (Potassium Carbonate)], Soy Garlic Sauce (37%) [Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (7%) (Water, Soya , Wheat , Salt, Alcohol, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Acetate, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid)), Black Soy Sauce (Molasses, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soya , Wheat ), Sugar), Garlic, Vegetable Oils ( Sesame , Sunflower, Soya ), Onion, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Yeast Extract, White Pepper Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavouring], Roasted Sesame Seeds (1.5%)
Check Blue Dragon Soy & Garlic Saucy Noodles 122g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dragon Soy & Garlic Saucy Noodles 122g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Dragon Vegan Spring Wrappers - 16oz/16ct
Blue Diamond® Bold Wasabi & Soy Sauce Almonds 6 oz. Canister
TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Trader Joe's Noodles With Soy and Sesame Sauce
SOY, GARLIC & RED PEPPER BEEF MARINADE, SOY, GARLIC & RED PEPPER
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


