Is Blue Dragon Sriracha Mayonnaise 250Ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Thai Sriracha Sauce, Pickled Red Chillies (Red Chillies, Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid)), Water, Sugar, Minced Garlic, Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid), Thickener (Modified Maize Starch), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Colour (Paprika Extract)), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Free Range Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Mustard Powder, Acidity Regulators (Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidants (Extracts Of Rosemary, Calcium Disodium Edta), Turmeric
Check Blue Dragon Sriracha Mayonnaise 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dragon Sriracha Mayonnaise 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Blue Dragon Sriracha Mayonnaise 250Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


