Is Blue Dragon Sweet Chilli Chicken Flavour Noodle Wok 76g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soy sauce extract
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles (70%) [ Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Raising Agents (E500, E501), Antioxidant (E306)], Soy Sauce [Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce Extract (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Glucose Syrup], Chicken Flavour Seasoning (12%) [Sugar, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (E621, E627, E631), Garlic Powder, Dried Red Chilli, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Citric Acid)], Sweet Chilli Sauce (12%) [Red Chilli, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Garlic, Acid (Acetic Acid), Salt, Artificial Sweeteners (E950, E951), Modified Tapioca Starch], Dried Vegetables (7%) [Dried Carrot, Dried Green Peas, Dried Spring Onion]
Check Blue Dragon Sweet Chilli Chicken Flavour Noodle Wok 76g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dragon Sweet Chilli Chicken Flavour Noodle Wok 76g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Dragon Sweet Chilli Chicken Flavour Noodle Wok 76g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


