Is Blue Dragon Sweet Chilli Chicken Flavour Noodle Wok 76g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (70%) [ Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Raising Agents (E500, E501), Antioxidant (E306)], Soy Sauce [Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce Extract (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Glucose Syrup], Chicken Flavour Seasoning (12%) [Sugar, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (E621, E627, E631), Garlic Powder, Dried Red Chilli, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Citric Acid)], Sweet Chilli Sauce (12%) [Red Chilli, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Garlic, Acid (Acetic Acid), Salt, Artificial Sweeteners (E950, E951), Modified Tapioca Starch], Dried Vegetables (7%) [Dried Carrot, Dried Green Peas, Dried Spring Onion]

Check Blue Dragon Sweet Chilli Chicken Flavour Noodle Wok 76g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Blue Dragon Sweet Chilli Chicken Flavour Noodle Wok 76g is available at 2 retailers

AppyshopBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go