Is Blue Dragon Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Rice Vinegar (11%), Ginger Purée (5%), Pineapple In Juice (4%) (pineapple, Pineapple Juice, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)), Cornflour, Tomato Paste (3%), Concentrated Pineapple Juice (2%), Salt, Lemon Juice, Yeast Extract Powder (yeast Extract Powder, Yeast Extract, Salt), Colours (plain Caramel, Paprika Extract).

Check Blue Dragon Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryFruityAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGlazingStir Fry