Is Blue Dragon Thai Green Curry Cooking Sauce Kit Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract
  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water, Carboxymethylcellulose), Thai Green Curry Paste (Coconut Cream, Garlic, Palm Sugar, Shallot, Green Chillies, Lemongrass, Galangal, Yeast Extract, Sweet Basil, Salt, Kaffir Lime Peel, Coriander Seeds, Sugar, White Pepper, Turmeric, Tocopherol), Seasoning (Dried Red Chillies, Dried Sweet Basil, Dried Kaffir Lime Leaves), May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame

Check Blue Dragon Thai Green Curry Cooking Sauce Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Dragon Thai Green Curry Cooking Sauce Kit is available at 8 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryTopping