Is Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine Ready to Heat Red Curry Sauce, 300g, Gluten Free Vegetarian?

Description
A ready-to-heat red curry sauce offering a rich, aromatic flavor profile with a smooth, velvety texture. Commonly used to simmer with rice, noodles, proteins, or vegetables, it provides consistent heat and depth. Reviewers note convenient packaging and authentic taste, though some mention occasional variability in spiciness or salt level reported.
Why it's not vegetarian
- coconut milk fish sauce
- fish sauce 2
coconut milk fish sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A ready-to-heat red curry sauce offering a rich, aromatic flavor profile with a smooth, velvety texture. Commonly used to simmer with rice, noodles, proteins, or vegetables, it provides consistent heat and depth. Reviewers note convenient packaging and authentic taste, though some mention occasional variability in spiciness or salt level reported.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk 63,9%, Red Curry Paste 8,7%, Water, Sugar, Red Chilli, Fish Sauce 2,8%, Garlic, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Shallot, Sweet Basil Leaves, Kaffir Lime, Coriander, Finger Roots, Salt, Cumin Powder, Coconut Milk Fish Sauce
Check Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine Ready to Heat Red Curry Sauce, 300g, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine Ready to Heat Red Curry Sauce, 300g, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine Ready to Heat Red Curry Sauce, 300g, Gluten Free is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


