Is Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine Ready to Heat Red Curry Sauce, 300g, Gluten Free Vegan?

Description
A ready-to-heat red curry sauce offering a rich, aromatic flavor profile with a smooth, velvety texture. Commonly used to simmer with rice, noodles, proteins, or vegetables, it provides consistent heat and depth. Reviewers note convenient packaging and authentic taste, though some mention occasional variability in spiciness or salt level reported.
Why it's not vegan
- coconut milk fish sauce
- fish sauce 2
coconut milk fish sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A ready-to-heat red curry sauce offering a rich, aromatic flavor profile with a smooth, velvety texture. Commonly used to simmer with rice, noodles, proteins, or vegetables, it provides consistent heat and depth. Reviewers note convenient packaging and authentic taste, though some mention occasional variability in spiciness or salt level reported.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk 63,9%, Red Curry Paste 8,7%, Water, Sugar, Red Chilli, Fish Sauce 2,8%, Garlic, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Shallot, Sweet Basil Leaves, Kaffir Lime, Coriander, Finger Roots, Salt, Cumin Powder, Coconut Milk Fish Sauce
Check Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine Ready to Heat Red Curry Sauce, 300g, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine Ready to Heat Red Curry Sauce, 300g, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine Ready to Heat Red Curry Sauce, 300g, Gluten Free is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


