Is Blue Food Colouring Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Propylene Glycol, Colour, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate
Check Blue Food Colouring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Food Colouring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Blue Food Colouring is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


