Is Blue Frog Delicious Granola Honey & Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • cashew
  • organic coconut threads

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NZ Oats, Nuts (Organic Coconut Threads, Almonds(7%), Cashew), Seeds (Pumpkin, Sunflower, Chia),Honey (Bush Honey, Manuka Honey (2.3%)),Cornflakes (Corn, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Salt,Barley Malt Extract, Iron), Popped Quinoa, CoconutOil, Date Syrup, Heilala Vanilla Bean, Inulin(Chicory Fibre)

Check Blue Frog Delicious Granola Honey & Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Frog Delicious Granola Honey & Almond is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go