Is Blue Frog Raspberry Coconut And Toasted Almond Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
- natural flavour
- 471
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seeds 39% (Sunflower, Pumpkin, extra fruity Organic Chia), Nuts 25% (Almonds 15%, Organic, Coconut 10%), Gluten Free Cornflakes (Corn, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil), Puffed Rice, Green berry Concentrate 1.8%, Organic Coconut Sugar, Freeze Dried Raspberry Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Beetroot Powder, Natural Antioxidant.
Check Blue Frog Raspberry Coconut And Toasted Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Frog Raspberry Coconut And Toasted Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Blue Frog Raspberry Coconut And Toasted Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


