Is Blue Frog Raspberry Coconut And Toasted Almond Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seeds 39% (Sunflower, Pumpkin, extra fruity Organic Chia), Nuts 25% (Almonds 15%, Organic, Coconut 10%), Gluten Free Cornflakes (Corn, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil), Puffed Rice, Green berry Concentrate 1.8%, Organic Coconut Sugar, Freeze Dried Raspberry Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Beetroot Powder, Natural Antioxidant.

Check Blue Frog Raspberry Coconut And Toasted Almond against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Blue Frog Raspberry Coconut And Toasted Almond is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTartNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingOn The Go