Is Blue Frog Raspberry Coconut And Toasted Almond Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- natural flavour
- 471
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seeds 39% (Sunflower, Pumpkin, extra fruity Organic Chia), Nuts 25% (Almonds 15%, Organic, Coconut 10%), Gluten Free Cornflakes (Corn, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil), Puffed Rice, Green berry Concentrate 1.8%, Organic Coconut Sugar, Freeze Dried Raspberry Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Beetroot Powder, Natural Antioxidant.
Check Blue Frog Raspberry Coconut And Toasted Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Frog Raspberry Coconut And Toasted Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Blue Frog Raspberry Coconut And Toasted Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


