Is BLUE FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- salt, skim milk, colors
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR] VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SKIM MILK, COLORS (BLUE 1, BLUE 2, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE) PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS), DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (LACTOSE), CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, POLYSORBATE 60, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOYA LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check BLUE FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


