Is Blue Gummy Sharks - 12oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Sorbitol, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors (Blue 2, Blue 1)
Check Blue Gummy Sharks - 12oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Gummy Sharks - 12oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Gummy Sharks - 12oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


