Is Blue House Soft and Chewy Handcrafted Gourmet Caramel Candies, Gift Boxed (Original Caramels) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Contains: Milk
Check Blue House Soft and Chewy Handcrafted Gourmet Caramel Candies, Gift Boxed (Original Caramels) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue House Soft and Chewy Handcrafted Gourmet Caramel Candies, Gift Boxed (Original Caramels) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue House Soft and Chewy Handcrafted Gourmet Caramel Candies, Gift Boxed (Original Caramels) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


