Is Blue Ice Cubes Hard Candy 2 Pounds - Oh! Nuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • uses non fat dry milk

uses non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Peppermint Oil, Fd&c Blue1, Soy Lecitin, Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Uses Non Fat Dry Milk And Soy Lecitin

Check Blue Ice Cubes Hard Candy 2 Pounds - Oh! Nuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Ice Cubes Hard Candy 2 Pounds - Oh! Nuts is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking