Is Blue Ice Cubes Hard Candy 5 Pounds - Oh! Nuts Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecitin
soy lecitin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Peppermint Oil, Fd&c Blue1, Soy Lecitin, Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Uses Non Fat Dry Milk And Soy Lecitin
Check Blue Ice Cubes Hard Candy 5 Pounds - Oh! Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Ice Cubes Hard Candy 5 Pounds - Oh! Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Life Savers Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy 6.25 Oz
Where to buy
Blue Ice Cubes Hard Candy 5 Pounds - Oh! Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


