Is BLUE ICE ENERGY DRINK, BLUE ICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- L-tyrosine
- natural and artificial flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, MALIC ACID, SODIUM GLUCONATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CAFFEINE, VITAMIN BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN)], POTASSIUM BETA-HYDROXYBUTYRATE, L-TYROSINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, L-THEANINE, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT, TART CHERRY, BLUEBERRY, BROCCOLI, KALE.
Check BLUE ICE ENERGY DRINK, BLUE ICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE ICE ENERGY DRINK, BLUE ICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
BLUE ICE ENERGY DRINK, BLUE ICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


