Is Blue Ice Flavoured Energy Drink, Hydro Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- taurine
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose, Taurine, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Monopotassium Phosphate, Sodium Benzoate, Flavours, Salt, Gum Arabic, Sucralose, Niacinamide, Ester Gum, Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Brilliant Blue Fcf
Check Blue Ice Flavoured Energy Drink, Hydro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Ice Flavoured Energy Drink, Hydro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Ice Flavoured Energy Drink, Hydro is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


