Is BLUE JIMMIES Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN), DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C BLUE #3, FD&C BLUE #1.

Check BLUE JIMMIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking