Is Blue Marble, Ice Cream Midnight Mint Cookie Organic, 14 Fl Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- non-gmo soy lecithin
non-gmo soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Alkalized Cocoa, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Cane Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Peppermint Extract, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin
Check Blue Marble, Ice Cream Midnight Mint Cookie Organic, 14 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Marble, Ice Cream Midnight Mint Cookie Organic, 14 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Marble, Ice Cream Midnight Mint Cookie Organic, 14 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


