Is Blue Menu Blueberry Pomegranate Sparkling Water with Natural Flavour (Case) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Blue Menu Blueberry Pomegranate Sparkling Water with Natural Flavour (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Blueberry Pomegranate Sparkling Water with Natural Flavour (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Where to buy
Blue Menu Blueberry Pomegranate Sparkling Water with Natural Flavour (Case) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Water · Liquid


