Is Blue Menu Cheddar Smokies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Glucose Solids, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Salt, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Spices, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke, In Hog Natural Casing
Check Blue Menu Cheddar Smokies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Cheddar Smokies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
Blue Menu Cheddar Smokies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


